Natural Vegetable / Plant Based
Natural Moisturizer and Emollient
High Quality / High Purity
Factory and Wholesale Price
Available for Bulk Purchase
1. Product Name: Glycerin / Vegetable Glycerin 99.7% USP Grade / VG
2. Chemical Name: Glycerin / Glycerol / Propane-1,2,3-triol
3. Chemical Formula: C3H8O3
4. Grade: USP Grade
5. Purity: 99.7%
6. Appearance: Viscous Liquid
7. Colour: Colourless
3. Personal Care / Skin Care
4. Moisturizer / Emollient
5. Sweetening Agent
1. 100mL (120g)
2. 500mL (600g)
3. 1000mL (1.2kg)
4. 5000mL (6.0kg)
6. 250kg or more
[ Looking for Bulk Purchase / Larger Packing? ]
We welcome all enquiry and offer lower price for bulk purchase and large volume order. Our products are supplied to various factories and businesses. Feel free to contact us for more info.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
1. What is glycerin?
- Glycerin, also known as glycerol, is a natural compound derived from vegetable oils. Its a clear, colorless, odorless and syrupy liquid with a sweet taste. Glycerin is a type of moisturizing agent that is widely used in skin care products. Due to its antimicrobial and antiviral properties, it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments. Glycerol is miscible with water and is hygroscopic in nature.
2. What is the source of our glycerin?
- Our glycerin are derived from natural vegetable oils which include palm oil that is easily available in Malaysia.
Therefore, there is no worries on the sources of our glycerin as it is derived from plant.
3. What is USP grade glycerin?
- USP Grade Glycerin is a pharmaceutical grade glycerin suitable for food, personal care, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and other specialty applications.
*Please PM us for bulk purchase interest